Executive Officers

John Kasich

Governor

Vern Riffe Center
77 South High St., 30th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215-6117

Send an Email

Phone:
(614) 466-3555

Fax:
(614) 466-9354

Visit Website

 

Mary Taylor

Lieutenant Governor

Vern Riffe Center
77 South High St., 30th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215-6117

Send an Email

Phone:
(614) 466-3396

Fax:
(614) 644-0475

Visit Website

Mike DeWine

Attorney General

Rhodes Tower
30 East Broad St., 17th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215

Send an Email

Phone:
(614) 466-4986

Toll Free:
(800) 282-0515

Visit Website

 

Jon Husted

Secretary of State

180 East Broad St., 16th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215

Send an Email

Phone:
(614) 466-4490

Toll Free:
(877) 767-6446

Visit Website

Dave Yost

Auditor of State

88 East Broad St., 5th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215

Send an Email

Public Inquiries:
(800) 282-0370

Cleveland Office:
(216) 787-3665

Fax:
(216) 787-3361

Visit Website

Josh Mandel

Treasurer of State

Rhodes Tower
30 East Broad St., 9th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215-3461

Send an Email

Cleveland Office:
(216) 787-3737

Toll Free:
(800) 228-1102

Columbus Office:
(614) 466-2160

Fax:
(614) 644-7313

Visit Website

State Senators

Dolan, Matthew (R)

24th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Bentleyville Village, Brecksville City, Broadview Heights City, Chagrin Falls Township, Chagrin Falls Village, Gates Mills Village, Glenwillow Village, Highland Heights City, Hunting Valley Village, Independence City, Lyndhurst City, Mayfield Village, Moreland Hills Village, Oakwood Village, Seven Hills City, Solon City, Valley View Village, Walton Hills Village, Berea City, North Royalton City)

Send an Email

(614) 466-8056

 

Eklund, John (R)

18th

LAKE COUNTY (PART)
(Concord Township, Kirtland City, Kirtland Hills Village, Leroy Township, Madison Township, Madison Village, Mentor City (PART), North Perry Village, Painesville Township (PART), Perry Township, Perry Village, Waite Hill Village, Willoughby Hills City)

GEAUGA COUNTY (PART)
(Auburn Township, Bainbridge Township, Burton Township, Burton Village, Chardon Township, Chester Township, Hunting Valley Village, Middlefield Township, Middlefield Village, Munson Township, Newbury Township, Parkman Township, Russell Township, South Russell Village, Troy Township)

Send an Email

(614) 644-7718

 

Manning, Gayle (R)

13th

LORAIN COUNTY (ALL)

Send an Email

(614) 644-7613

Obhof, Larry (R)

22nd

MEDINA COUNTY (ALL)

Send an Email

(614) 466-7505

 

O'Brien, Sean (D)

32nd

GEAUGA COUNTY (PART) (Aquilla Village, Chardon City, Claridon Township, Hambden Township, Huntsburg Township, Montville Township, Thompson Township)

Send an Email

(614) 466-7182

 

Skindell, Michael (D)

23rd

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Cleveland –Westside, Linndale, Lakewood, Brooklyn, Parma, Parma Heights, Middleburg Heights, Brookpark, Brooklyn Heights, Cuyahoga Heights, Newburg Heights)

Send an Email

(614) 466-5123

Williams, Sandra (D)

21st

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Cleveland Wards 2 through 12 and 14, Bratenahl, Shaker Heights, Cleveland Heights, Garfield Heights, Newburgh Heights, University Heights)

Send an Email

(614) 466-4857

 

Yuko, Kenny (D)

25th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Euclid, Richmond Heights, Cleveland (Portion), South Euclid, Mayfield Heights, Pepper Pike, Woodmere, Highland Heights, Orange, Maple Heights, Bedford Heights)

LAKE COUNTY (PART)
(Timberlake, Lakeline, Eastlake, Willoughby, Willowick, Wickliffe)

Send an Email

(614) 466-4583

State Representatives

Anielski, Marlene (R)

6th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Bentleyville Village, Brecksville City, Broadview Heights City, Chagrin Falls Township, Chagrin Falls Village, Gates Mills Village, Glenwillow Village, Highland Heights City, Hunting Valley Village, Independence City, Lyndhurst City, Mayfield Village, Moreland Hills Village, Oakwood Village, Seven Hills City, Solon City, Valley View Village, Walton Hills Village)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 644-6041
Fax: (614) 719-6956

 

Antonio, Nickie (D)

13th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Cleveland (PART), Lakewood City, Linndale Village)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-5921

Fax: (614) 719-3913

 

Barnes, John (D)

12th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Bedford City, Bedford Heights City, Cleveland City (PART), Highland Hills Village, Maple Heights City, Mayfield Heights City, North Randall Village, Orange Village, Pepper Pike City, Warrensville Heights City)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-1408

Fax: (614) 719-3912

 

Boyd, Janine (D)

9th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Cleveland City (PART), Cleveland Heights City, Shaker Heights City, University Heights City)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 644-5079

Fax: (614) 719-0009

 

Celebrezze, Nicholas J. (D)

16th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART) (Bay Village City, Fairview Park City, North Olmsted City, Rocky River City, Westlake City)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-0961

Fax: (614) 719-3998

Hambley, Steve (R)

69th

MEDINA COUNTY (PART)
(Brunswick City (PART), Brunswick Hills Township (PART), Chippewa Lake Village, Creston Village, Gloria Glens Park Village, Granger Township, Guilford Township, Harrisville Township, Hinckley Township, Lafayette Township, Lodi Village, Medina City, Medina Township, Montville Township, Rittman City, Seville Village, Sharon Township, York Township (PART), Wadsworth City, Wadsworth Township, Westfield Center Village, Westfield Township)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-8140

Fax: (614) 719-3969

 

Howse, Stephanie (D)

11th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Cleveland City (PART), Garfield Heights City, Newburgh Heights Village)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-1414

Fax: (614) 719-0011

 

Kick, Darrell (R)

70th

MEDINA COUNTY (PART) (Brunswick City (PART), Brunswick Hills Township (PART), Chatham Township, Homer Township, Litchfield Township, Liverpool Township, Spencer Township, Spencer Village, York Township (PART))

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-2994

Fax: (614) 719-6997

 

LaTourette, Sarah (R) 

76th

GEAUGA COUNTY (PART)
(Auburn Township, Bainbridge Township, Burton Township, Burton Village, Chardon Township, Chester Township, Hunting Valley Village, Middlefield Township, Middlefield Village, Munson Township, Newbury Township, Parkman Township, Russell Township, South Russell Village, Troy Township)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 644-5088

Fax: (614) 719-6998

 

Manning, Nathan (R) 

55th

LORAIN COUNTY (PART)
(Avon Lake City, Carlisle Township, Eaton Township (PART), Elyria City, Elyria Township, Grafton Township (PART), Grafton Village, North Ridgeville (PART), Sheffield Village)

Send an Email 

Phone: (614) 644-5076

Fax: (614) 719-3957

Patmon, Bill (D)

10th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Bratenahl Village, Cleveland City (PART))

Send an Email 

Phone: (614) 466-7954

Fax: (614) 719-0010

 

Patterson, John (D) 

99th

GEAUGA COUNTY (PART)
(Aquilla Village, Chardon City, Claridon Township, Hambden Township, Huntsburg Township, Montville Township, Thompson Township, Ashtabula County (Part))

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-1405

Fax: (614) 719-6999

 

Patton, Tom (R)

7th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART) (Berea City, North Royalton City, Olmsted Falls City, Olmsted Township, Strongsville City)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-4895

Fax: (614) 719-6957

 

Ramos, Dan (D)

56th

LORAIN COUNTY (PART)
(Amherst City, Amherst Township, Brighton Township, Brownhelm Township, Camden Township, Henrietta Township, Kipton Village, Lorain City, New Russia Township, Oberlin City, Pittsfield Township, Sheffield Lake City, Sheffield Township, South Amherst Village, Vermillion City) 

Send an Email 

Phone: (614) 466-5141

Fax: (614) 719-3956

 

Rogers, John (D)

60th

LAKE COUNTY (PART)
(Eastlake City, Fairport Harbor Village, Grand River Village, Lakeline Village, Mentor City (PART), Mentor-on-the-Lake City, Painesville City, Painesville Township (PART), Timberlake Village, Wickliffe City, Willoughby City, Willowick City)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-7251

Fax: (614) 719-3962

 

Smith, Kent (D)

8th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Beachwood City, Cleveland City (PART), East Cleveland City, Euclid City, Richmond Heights City, South Euclid City, Woodmere Village)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-5441

Fax: (614) 719-0008

 

Stein, Dick (R)

57th

LORAIN COUNTY (PART)
(Avon City, Columbia Township, Eaton Township (PART), Grafton Township (PART), Huntington Township, LaGrange Township, LaGrange Village, North Ridgeville City (PART), Penfield Township, Rochester Township, Rochester Village, Wellington Township, Wellington Village)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-9628

Fax: (614) 719-3958

 

Sweeney, Martin J. (D)

14th

CUYAHOGA COUNTY (PART)
(Brooklyn City, Brook Park City, Cleveland City (PART), Middleburg Heights City, Parma Heights City)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 466-3350

Fax: (614) 719-3910

 

Young, Ron (R)

61rd

LAKE COUNTY (PART)
(Concord Township, Kirtland City, Kirtland Hills Village, Leroy Township, Madison Township, Madison Village, Mentor City (PART), North Perry Village, Painesville Township (PART), Perry Township, Perry Village, Waite Hill Village, Willoughby Hills City)

Send an Email

Phone: (614) 644-6074

Fax: (614) 719-3963